Dashboard



Districts Covered


Hospitals Empanelled

55


Beneficiaries Covered


PM-JAY Beneficiaries

Sr. No. District No. Of Families % of Families
1 BISHNUPUR 14,901 5.00%
2 CHANDEL 20,099 7.00%
3 CHURACHANDPUR 38,002 14.00%
4 IMPHAL EAST 25,976 9.00%
5 IMPHAL WEST 27,006 10.00%
6 SENAPATI 66,875 24.00%
7 TAMENGLONG 19,849 7.00%
8 THOUBAL 35,349 13.00%
9 UKHRUL 29,684 11.00%
TOTAL 277,741 100%

Medical & Surgical Packages

Sr. No. Category Count Percentage
1 Medical 990 39.00%
2 Surgical 1,539 61.00%
TOTAL 2,529 100%

Treatment Package Categories

Sr. No. Package Category Count % of Package Category
1 BURNS MANAGEMENT 14 0.55%
2 CARDIOLOGY 50 1.98%
3 CARDIO-THORACIC & VASCULAR SURGERY 218 8.62%
4 EMERGENCY ROOM PACKAGES (CARE REQUIRING LESS THAN 12 HRS STAY) 04 0.16%
5 GENERAL MEDICINE 72 2.85%
6 GENERAL SURGERY 369 14.59%
7 INTERVENTIONAL NEURORADIOLOGY 15 0.59%
8 MEDICAL ONCOLOGY 55 2.17%
9 MENTAL DISORDERS PACKAGES 17 0.67%
10 NEO-NATAL 41 1.62%
11 OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY 96 3.80%
12 OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY 96 3.80%
13 OPTHALMOLOGY 65 2.57%
14 ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY 09 0.36%
15 ORTHOPAEDICS 135 5.35%
16 OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY 126 4.68%
17 PAEDIATRIC CANCER 38 1.50%
18 PAEDIATRIC MEDICAL MANAGEMENT 126 4.98%
19 PAEDIATRIC SURGERY 67 2.53%
20 PLASTIC & RECONSTRUCTIVE 09 0.36%
21 POLYTRAUMA 12 0.47%
22 RADIATION ONCOLOGY 633 25.03%
23 SURGICAL ONCOLOGY 48 1.90%
24 UROLOGY 161 6.37%
TOTAL 2,476 100%